Results

Kayaking - Saturday Jun 30 2018

Head 2 Head Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Kamilla Sporsheim NOR
2 Claire Gaigeot FRA
3 Nicole Dubé CAN

Head 2 Head Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Michele Ramazza ITA
2 Eric Deguil FRA
3 Oddbjørn Flaa NOR

Head 2 Head Rookie

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Christopher Legh GBR
2 Daniel Kennedy NZL
3 Sondre Midtskogen NOR

Vossakrigar - Friday Jun 29 2018

Vossakrigar Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 7 Trude kaald NOR 08:17:4
2 6 Hilde fenne NOR 09:48:7
3 5 Klara Håvarstein NOR 11:44:4

Vossakrigar Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 16 Lasse Hope NOR 6:53:1
2 15 Henrik Walle Mørkve NOR 7:39:5
3 18 Daniel Stokkan NOR 7:45:0

Swooping - Friday Jun 29 2018

Ekstremsportveko Swoop Freestyle Speedrider

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Morten Knapstad NOR
2 Geir Storesund NOR
3 Marius Bøstrand NOR

Ekstremsportveko Swoop Freestyle Acro Paraglider

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 François Ragolski FRA

Ekstremsportveko Swoop Freestyle Canopy Piloting

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Aurelien Marquet ROU
2 Tom Baker USA
3 Tommy Botten Jensen NOR

Ekstremsportveko Swoop Freestyle Overall Swoop freestyle VEKO 2018 winner

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Tom Baker USA

Kayaking - Friday Jun 29 2018

Timberhole Enduro Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 24 Eric deguil FRA 7.41.54
2 22 Michele Ramazza ITA 7.43.14
3 29 Philip Mitchell GBR 7.44.94

Timberhole Enduro Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 5 Mariann Sæther NOR 8.22.98
2 2 Léa Gaigeot FRA 8.31.36
3 4 Lucie Sediva CZE 8.50.37

Paragliding - Friday Jun 29 2018

Expression Session Expression Session

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Kim Daniel Haugsvær NOR
1 Sture Vatnehol NOR
1 Joachim Hamre NOR
2 Hans Christian Aasen NOR
2 Emil Selin SWE
3 Guri Storeide NOR
3 Pål Hamar Rognøy SWE

Longboarding - Friday Jun 29 2018

VEKO Bonanza Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Henning Patricksson NOR

VEKO Bonanza Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Kirsti Henriksen NOR

VEKO Bonanza Rookie

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Carina Rogers NOR

Big Air - Thursday Jun 28 2018

Big Air Folgefonna Ski Kids

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 17 Filip Stene-Johansen NOR 50
2 20 Balder Wåge NOR 45

Big Air Folgefonna Ski Teen

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 8 Tobias Hansen NOR 49
2 5 Daniel Sveum NOR 45

Big Air Folgefonna Snowboard Elite

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 19 Øyvind Kirkhus Norge 82
2 6 Markus Rustad Norge 27

Big Air Folgefonna Ski Elite

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 30 Klaus Finne Norge 93
2 4 Elias Paldan Norge 90
3 29 Benjamin Forthun Norge 77

Big Air Folgefonna Sammenlagt Lokst Utøve+ Big Air

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Klaus Finne Norge 87.5

Kayaking - Thursday Jun 28 2018

Brandseth downhill Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Andi Brunner AUT 2:51.42
2 Caussanel Nicolas FRA 2:52.88
3 Jamie Sutton NOR 2:54.59

Brandseth downhill Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 8 Mariann Sæther NOR 3:08.40
2 1 Claire Gaigeot FRA 3:20.10
3 7 Léa Gaigeot FRA 3:22.21

Bouldering - Thursday Jun 28 2018

Speed climbing Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 108 Håkon Nordstrøm NOR 22.84
2 101 Sigurd Lindland NOR 23.37
3 106 Simen Klausen NOR 24.81

Speed climbing Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 137 Marthe Eline Staw Lindberg NOR 34.02
2 139 Maria Lillegraven NOR 34.78
3 138 Catharina Nerland NOR 48.79

Lokst Utøve - Wednesday Jun 27 2018

Lokst Utøve overall women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 3 Klara Håvarstein NOR 3,8p
2 2 Kristine Masdal Aadne NOR 3,1p
3 1 vilde solbakken fimreite NOR 3,0p

Lokst Utøve Overall men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 17 Edvard Lund NOR 8,25p
2 14 Klaus Finne NOR 8,2p
3 10 Truls Torp NOR 7,95p

Lokst Utøve Classical Dive

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Martin Strøm NOR 8,5p
2 Edvard Lund NOR 8,3p
3 Benjamin Forthun NOR 8,0p

Lokst Utøve Best "døds"

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Sindre Aarøy Holtet NOR 8,5p
2 Truls Torp NOR 8,1p
3 Edvard Lund NOR 8,0p

Lokst Utøve Best freestyle

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Klaus Finne NOR 8,6p
2 Edvard Lund NOR 8,2p
3 Truls Torp NOR 7,8p

Lokst Utøve Best Crowdpleaser

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Arne Haugland NOR

Lokst Utøve Overall junior

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 5 Tobias Hansen NOR 3,9p

Longboarding - Wednesday Jun 27 2018

Norwegian Cup Longboard Junior

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Håkon Heltne NOR
2 Sindre Kjæreng NOR
3 Ketil Thorvaldsen NOR

Norwegian Cup Longboard Master

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Ruben Piñango ECU
2 Helge Vignal NOR
3 Peter Andersson SWE

Norwegian Cup Longboard Open Class

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 42 Anton Linden SWE
2 1 Henning Patricksson NOR
3 38 Esaja Ekman SWE
3 34 Axel Patricksson NOR

Norwegian Cup Longboard Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Carina Rogers NOR
2 Mina Nornes Westli NOR
3 Kirsti Henriksen NOR

Wind tunnell - Tuesday Jun 26 2018

Best trick Best Trick

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Maja Kuczynska POL 8,5
2 Amalie Hegland Lauritzen NOR 8,2
3 Sondre Tømmervold NOR 8,1

Wind tunnell - Tuesday Jun 26 2018

Dynamic 2 way-DW2 D2W

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Rune Aspvik Nor
1 Eirik Flyversen Syversen Nor
2 Barton Hardie Australia
2 Rune Antonsen Nor
3 Georgios Papadeas Greece
3 Kate Ilyina RUS

Rafting - Tuesday Jun 26 2018

Riverboard mass start women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 KAMILLA SPORSHEIM NOR
2 LUCIE SEDIVA NOR
3 Sol Mathea Due-Tønnessen NOR

Riverboard mass start Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 JAMIE SUTTON NOR
2 JOHN BOLLEN NOR
3 BEN MCDONALD NOR

Bouldering - Tuesday Jun 26 2018

Bouldering competition for men Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 14 Anker Stubberud NOR 37
1 18 Håkon Nordstrøm NOR 37
2 13 Simen Klausen NOR 33
3 15 Are Stian Føleide NOR 32

Rafting - Tuesday Jun 26 2018

BASE - Tuesday Jun 26 2018

321 Wing It Precision landing

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Patric Andres NOR
2 Nicholas Reyes| NOR
3 Ben Gibbs NOR

MTB - Monday Jun 25 2018

Enduro MTB-Race Boys JR

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 1 Jørgen Velure NOR 10:05.60
2 2 Tobias Utne NOR 10:11.30
3 3 Falk Håkenstad-Bråten NOR 10:56.38

Enduro MTB-Race Women SR

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 11 Vera Leivsdottir NOR 10:48.78
2 12 Hilde Strædet NOR 10:51.74
3 15 Eline Moen NOR 12:17.00

Enduro MTB-Race Men SR

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 24 Nøkleby Preben NOR 9:17.81
2 27 Franco Marcio BRA 9:45.52
3 25 Hilde Adrian NOR 9:51.92

Bouldering - Monday Jun 25 2018

Bouldering competition for women Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 17 marthe eline staw lindberg NOR 19
2 25 Rebecca Jacobsen NOR 14
3 22 Nini Bondhus NOR 12

Paragliding - Monday Jun 25 2018

XC comp XC

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Jan Richard Hansen NOR 64.0
2 Arne Kvinge NOR 53.5
3 Mathias Lien NOR 34.4

Horgi Ned - Sunday Jun 24 2018

Horgi Ned team competition WOMEN

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 4 Hilde Strædet NOR 0:20:36
1 4 Nicole Dubé NOR 0:20:36
2 1 Claire Gaigeot FRA 0:21:32
2 1 Trude Kaald NOR 0:21:32
3 3 Eline Moen NOR 0:21:58
3 3 Lucie Sediva NOR 0:21:58

Horgi Ned team competition Herre

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 15 Halvor Heggem NOR 0:18:45
1 15 Adrian Hilde NOR 0:18:45
2 14 Helge Martinsen FRA 0:19:32
2 14 Felix Sieling NOR 0:19:32
3 9 Sindre Aarøy Holtet NOR 0:20:03
3 9 Oddbjørn Flaa NOR 0:20:03

Horgi Ned - Sunday Jun 24 2018

Horgi Ned individual competition Herre

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 42 Lars-Georg Paulsen NOR 0:19:57
2 36 Marcio Franco NOR 0:20:03
3 37 Johan Larsson NOR 0:20:46

Horgi Ned individual competition Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 23 Kamilla Sporsheim NOR 0:23:25
2 22 Gunvor Wæhle NOR 0:25:56
3 21 Nini Bondhus NOR 0:30:08

MTB Downhill - Sunday Jun 24 2018

MTB Downhill Boys 11-12

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 2 Elias Verstad Stubergh NOR 3:49.35
2 3 Joakim Gaptjerm NOR 5:33.18
3 1 Fabian Helle NOR 7:56.47

MTB Downhill Girls 13-14

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 6 Kine Haugom NOR 4:33.74

MTB Downhill Boys 13-14

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 9 Sondre Goska NOR 4:00.19
2 11 Ole Kristian Opheim Lydvo NOR 4:17.50
3 12 Emil Haugom NOR 4:27.89

MTB Downhill Boys 15-16

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 20 Joachim Hansen NOR 3:28.46
2 21 Brage Meltvedt NOR 3:37.99
3 23 Ville Fredriksson SWE 3:41.78

MTB Downhill Boys Junior

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 45 Sindre Rustan NOR 3:13.57
2 41 Mathias Hagen Skrede NOR 3:30.21
3 40 Wilmer Hareskog SWE 3:33.60

MTB Downhill Men Masters

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 32 Anders Ekkje Slettebø NOR 4:12.29
2 30 Steffen Johannesen NOR 4:18.69
3 31 John Torvald Indrebø NOR 4:24.68

MTB Downhill Men Elite

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 59 Lars Christian Danby Engø NOR 3:24.04
2 57 Robin Andre Ryste Skjeret NOR 3:32.09
3 56 Tom Custers Nedrebø NOR 3:47.64

MTB Downhill Women Elite

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 50 Hilde Strædet NOR 3:35.22
2 51 Vera Leivsdottir NOR 3:43.55

Paragliding - Sunday Jun 24 2018

Vertigo Voss Acro World Tour Aerobatic paragliding

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 horacio llorens fernandez SPA 37.509
2 François Ragolski FRA 36.509
3 de blic theo FRA 35.509

Wind tunnell - Sunday Jun 24 2018

Formation Skydiving Formation skydiving

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Oddne Juvik NOR 141
1 Stian Hansen NOR 141
1 Eirik Viegenhart NOR 141
1 Stian Overå NOR 141
1 Oda Bastesen Storebø NOR 141
2 Nadia Jørgenrud NOR 93
2 Shawn Munir NOR 93
2 Julian Frayne NOR 93
2 Kristoffer Thorstensen NOR 93
3 Danuta Hedlund NOR 76
3 Bodil Leira Stene NOR 76
3 Kirsten Tangen NOR 76
3 Michele Salomonsson NOR 76

MTB - Sunday Jun 24 2018

King and queen of the mountain Women

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Hilde Strædet NOR 08:09
2 Vera Leivsdottir NOR 08:11
3 Eline Moen NOR 10:12

King and queen of the mountain Men

Rank Bib # Name Nationality Result
1 Adrian Hilde NOR 07:14
2 Tom Custers Nedrebø NOR 7:31
3 Felix Sieling NOR 7:51